///Privacy Policy


At fuel-apps.com we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, provides an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you. We do occasionally update this page so please refer back to it in the future.

1. Information We Collect.
In operating our Website we may collect and process the following data about you:

2. Use of Cookies.
On occasion, we may gather information about your computer for our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our Website to our advertisers. Such information will not identify you personally, it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. Similarly to the above, we may gather information about your general Internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. Cookie is a small file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. They help us to improve our Website and the service that we provide to you. All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our Website.

3. Use of Your Information.
The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information which we feel may be of interest to you. Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our partners but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.

4. Storing Your Personal Data.
We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy. As the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk.

5. Disclosing Your Information.
Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any). We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

6. Third Party Links.
You may find links to third party websites on our Website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

7. Access To Information.
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of USD20.00 (Twenty U.S. Dollars) which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us. Your request will be processed in 10 business days.

8. Entire Agreement.
This is the entire agreement between you and fuel-apps.com which supersedes any prior agreement or understanding, whether written or oral, relating to the subject matter of this license.

9. Additional Information.
If you have any questions, or need any additional information please contact fuel-apps.com Support Team.